Enter your keyword

Faculty Members

Details of Teachers Training

S.No Name of the Staff Training
1 M.S.RENUKA Diksha- Commerce, COE Training
2 CAROLINE SHEEBAMARY V.B Diksha-Maths, Life skill
3 S. AKILANDESWARI Diksha-Biology,ICT(General Training)
4 V. BASANTIKUMARI Diksha-Hindi
5 KRISHANTHI YOGARAJ Diksha- Child Development, ICT(General Training)
6 N. LOJAN Diksha-ICT,Teaching and classroom management
7 JEYANTHI MANGALESHWARAN Diksha-Social, Leadership management
8 UMADEVI AMUDHALINGAM Diksha- Social, Teaching and classroom management
9 K.S. BENEDICK NATHESH Diksha-Physical Education, ICT (General Training)
10 N. PADMA SIVA SANKARAI Diksha-English,Financial Management
11 S. SUDHA SRI Diksha-Hindi, ICT(General Training)
12 M. KARTHICK KUMAR Diksha-Social, ICT(General Training)
13 MR. RAHUL Diksha-Chemistry,ICT(General Training)
14 B. GEETHA Diksha-Economics,ICT(General Training)
15 I. RAHMETUNISHA Diksha-Hindi,ICT(General Training)
16 A. KOKILAMBAL Diksha-Tamil, Teaching and classroom management
17 H. ANITHA Diksha-English,Environmental Science
18 M. SURYA Diksha-Child Development
19 B. SALOMI Diksha-  Child Development , Teaching and classroom management
20 B. LAKSHMI DIVYA Diksha-Accountancy,Financial Management
21 JAGADISH.S Diksha-English, Life skill
22 K. MYTHILI (a) MARIYAYEE Diksha-Science,Maths
23 M. BALAKRISHNAN Diksha-Tamil, Teaching and classroom management
24 PRABURAJ ARUMUGAM Diksha-English,ICT(General Training)
25 S. AMUTHA Diksha-Science,ICT(General Training)
26 S. THILAGAVATHY Diksha-Maths, Science
27 C.D.SHYAM Diksha-English ,ICT(General Training)
28 M.SHAKTHIVEL Diksha-Physics,Teaching and classroom management
29 I. DAYANA Diksha-Science,ICT(General Training)
30 D. ALLWIN SANTHOSE Diksha-Science,ICT(General Training)
31 T. RAJESWARI Diksha-Tamil, Teaching and classroom management
32 S.VINOTHINI Diksha-ICT,Teaching and classroom management
33 A. RUBALA JONES MARY Diksha-Maths, ICT(General Training)
34 S. NISHA Diksha-Science, Teaching and classroom management
35 T.DEEPA Diksha-Maths, ICT(General Training)
36 CHITRA DEVI Diksha-Maths, ICT(General Training)
37 MENOLINE JEMI Diksha-English,ICT(General Training)

Teaching Staff

S.NO NAME OF STAFF Designation
1 M.S.Renuka Principal
2 V.B.Caroline Sheeba Mary Coordinator (IX and above)
3 K.Akilandeswari Coordinator(I to V CBSE)
4 V.Basanthikumari Teacher
5 A.Kokilamabal Teacher
6 S.UmaDevi Teacher
7 M.Jeyanthi coordinator(VI to VIII CBSE)
8 N.Lojan Teacher
9 B. Krishanthi Coordinator (KG)
10 M . Karthik Kumar Librarian
11 K.S. Benedick Natheesh PET Teacher
12 K. Rahul Teacher
13 Y.Jeya Prabha Teacher
14 S. V. Roopam Andal Teacher
15 H. Anitha Teacher
16 R. Infanta Selvarani Teacher
17 M.Tharanya Teacher
18 S. Jagadish Teacher
19 A.Praburaj Teacher
20 A.Padma siva Sankari Coordinator(I to VII CIPP)
21 I .Rahmethunisa Teacher
22 S.Sudha sri Teacher
23 B. Lakshmi Thivya Teacher
24 B.Geetha Teacher
25 Mrs.Manisha Teacher
26 M.Balakrishnan Teacher
27 M.Surya Teacher
28 B.Salomi Teacher
29 S.Gauthami Teacher
30 K. Mythili(A) Mariyayee Teacher
31 D. Brigla Gladia Teacher
32 D.Anita Selvakumari Teacher
33 Amutha.P Art Teacher
34 Jossy joseph Teacher
35 Yoga Priya Teacher
36 Bhuvaneswari Teacher
37 Thilagavathy.S Teacher

Non-Teaching Staff

S.NO NAME OF STAFF Designation
1 S. Sudha Accountant
2  J. Durgadevi Admin
3 T. Ramanathan Warden
4 P. Vadivel Supervisor
5 Kousalya Warden
6 Kalinga Raja Driver
7 Udayakumar Driver
8 Jaya Kumar Driver
9 Suresh Driver
10 Arumugam Driver
11 Kumaravel Driver
12 Mary Povlin Cook
13 Jayam Cook
14 D. Julie cook
15 Krishna Veni Housekeeping
16 Pappathi Housekeeping
17 Kalarani Hostel cook
18 Mrs. Sumathy Housekeeping
19 Mrs. Chithra Hostel cook
20 Muthuselvi.K Housekeeping
21 M.Sangeetha Housekeeping
22 Raja lakshmi Housekeeping
23 Mr. Marimuthu scavenger
24 Kulanthai vel security
25 Sumathy. Mohan Office HK
26 Murugavalli Housekeeping